FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe
RWF 132799
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Experience incredible traction and performance on course with the off course versatility of a sneaker.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Package Dimensions | 17 x 10 x 7 inches (43.2 x 25.4 x 17.8 cm) |
| Item model number | FJ Flex Previous Season Shoe Style |
| Department | womens |
| Date First Available | May 14, 2021 |
| Manufacturer | FootJoy |
| Color | Grey/Charcoal |
| Occasion Type | Multi Occasion |
| Heel Type | Flat |
| Toe Style | Round Toe |
| Occasion Lifestyle | Comfort |
| Style Name | Fj Flex Previous Season Style |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Subject Character | Occupational professional |
| Theme | golf |
| Seasons | Fall |
| Special Features | Breathable, Lightweight |
| Closure Type | Lace-Up |
| Sport Type | Golf |
| Specific Uses For Product | Sports |
| Shoe Type | Athletic Shoe |
| Water Resistance Level | Not Water Resistant |
| Strap Type | lace_up |
| Insole Cushioning | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Cushioning Level | moderate |
| Surface Recommendation | Grass |
| Lace Ends | Plastic or metal aglets |
| Lace Closure | Eyelets |
| Brand | FootJoy |
| Model Name | Fj Flex Previous Season Style |
| Style Number | 95721 M050 |
| UPC | 196665251229 |
| Import Designation | Made in the USA or Imported |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Item Type Name | Golf Shoe |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 95721 M050 |
| Outer Material | Leather |
| lining-description | mesh |
| Sole Material | Rubber |
| Insole Material | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Material Fabric | Leather |
| Shoe Height Map | Low Top |
| Origin | Made in the USA or Imported |
| Sole material | Rubber |
| Outer material | Leather |
| Inner material | Mesh |
Who Should Buy?
-
Casual Golfers
Ideal for occasional golfers looking for comfort and style while playing 9 or 18 holes.
-
Fashion-Conscious
Perfect for women who want to blend performance with fashion on the golf course.
-
Comfort Seekers
Great choice for those who prioritize comfort during long rounds of golf.
-
Serious Competitors
Not suitable for highly competitive players needing specialized performance features in golf shoes.
Product Description
FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What makes the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe different from other golf shoes?
Answer: The FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe stands out due to its innovative design that combines comfort and performance. Features like an ultra-lightweight construction, Advanced Comfort technology, and flexible outsoles provide exceptional support during your swing. The shoe is engineered with a cushioned insole that conforms to the foot, ensuring maximum comfort over long rounds, making it ideal for both casual and competitive golfers. -
Question:
Are the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoes waterproof?
Answer: The FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoes are designed primarily for breathability and comfort but are not fully waterproof. However, they do feature some water-resistant elements, making them suitable for light rain or morning dew. For golfers who frequently play in wet conditions, pairing these shoes with water-repellent socks can enhance comfort and minimize wet feet during play. -
Question:
How do I choose the right size for the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe?
Answer: To choose the right size for the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe, it’s crucial to measure your foot, typically referencing a size chart provided by FootJoy. Make sure to consider if you’ll be wearing thicker golf socks, as this may influence your size selection. Customer feedback indicates that the shoe tends to fit true to size, but trying on the shoe with the socks you plan to wear is advisable for the best fit. -
Question:
Can I use the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe for activities other than golf?
Answer: Yes, the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe can be worn for activities such as walking or casual outings. The shoe's lightweight design and comfortable cushioning make it versatile for various situations beyond the golf course. Many users appreciate this versatility, wearing them when running errands or during leisurely activities without sacrificing style. -
Question:
Are the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoes suitable for wide feet?
Answer: Yes, FootJoy offers the Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoes in wide widths to accommodate golfers with wider feet. This ensures a comfortable fit without sacrificing performance. Be sure to check the specifications for available width options when ordering, as a proper fit will enhance your stability and support during play. -
Question:
What type of traction do the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoes provide?
Answer: The FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoes feature strategically placed traction elements on the outsole to enable superior grip on various terrains. The innovative design enhances stability throughout your swing, ensuring you remain grounded during your shots. Users find this traction beneficial for maintaining balance on the course, especially in challenging weather conditions or uneven ground. -
Question:
How breathable are the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoes?
Answer: The FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoes are engineered with breathable materials to help keep your feet cool and dry during play. The mesh uppers provide ventilation, promoting airflow and reducing moisture build-up. Many golfers appreciate this feature, particularly on warmer days, as it enhances overall comfort and performance throughout their rounds. -
Question:
Do the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoes require a break-in period?
Answer: Most users report that the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoes have a comfortable fit right out of the box, minimizing the need for a break-in period. The combination of soft materials and cushioned insoles allows for immediate comfort. However, individual experiences may vary. For those with sensitive feet, consider wearing them for short periods before a full round to ensure maximum comfort. -
Question:
What colors are available for the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe?
Answer: The FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe is available in a selection of stylish colors to suit personal preferences and golf attire. Popular options include classic white, sleek black, and vibrant colors like pink and navy. This variety allows golfers to express their unique style on the course while benefiting from the same high level of performance and comfort across different color options. -
Question:
Where can I buy FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe in Rwanda?
Answer: You can buy the FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe from Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of styles and sizes, ensuring you find the perfect pair for your golfing needs. Ubuy's user-friendly platform also provides helpful customer reviews to assist in your purchasing decision.
FootJoy Golf FJ Flex Previous Season Shoe Style Editorial Review
FootJoy Women's FJ Flex Golf Shoe offers a blend of style and comfort for avid golfers. With a lightweight design and a breathable performance mesh upper, your feet will stay comfortable throughout your game. Reviewers highlight the cute design and true-to-size fit, ensuring you look as good as you feel. However, they caution that the shoe does not provide much water resistance, so it's best for dry conditions. For those seeking a comfortable shoe for walking the course, the FJ Flex is a great choice, but you might consider using additional insoles for enhanced arch support.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Pros
- Lightweight mesh upper provides breathability
- Cute design options available in various colors
- Fits true to size, accommodating different foot shapes
- Comfortable for long hours on the golf course
- Ideal for walking on dry courses
Cons
- Not very water resistant for wet conditions
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
RWF 132799
Order now and get it around Tuesday, September 08
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- FootJoy offers a unique sense of balance between craftsmanship and technology
- Performance mesh provides all-day comfort and breathability
- VersaTrax outsole ensures traction for both on and off course performance
- Soft EVA midsole provides increased cushioning and stability
- Performa Sport last offers a comfortable and supportive fit
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.