0 ratings
Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude
The Crossfire Solitude features an ultralight frame and 100% visually correct lenses, designed for all environments.
Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude
Item #: 118863713

Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude

Item #: 118863713

RWF 38233

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, July 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Crossfire Solitude features an ultralight frame and 100% visually correct lenses, designed for all environments.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Gender-Neutral Design
The unisex-adult Solitude collection offers a versatile style that suits various body types and preferences, making it an ideal choice for anyone seeking comfortable, fashionable options.
Premium Materials
Crafted from high-quality fabrics, Solitude ensures durability and comfort, providing a luxurious feel that stands the test of time while maintaining breathability for daily wear.
Eco-Friendly Production
Solitude prioritizes sustainability with eco-conscious manufacturing processes, appealing to environmentally aware consumers looking for ethically sourced fashion without compromising on style or comfort.

Product Details

Shop Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude online at a best price in Rwanda. B00KGXDU58
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for individuals who enjoy hiking or nature walks, providing comfort and versatility in various outdoor conditions.

  • Casual Wear Seekers

    Great for those looking for stylish yet comfortable apparel for everyday use, suitable for various casual occasions.

  • Gift Givers

    An excellent gift option for friends and family, appealing to a wide range of tastes and preferences.

Not Suitable For
  • Formal Event Attendees

    Not suitable for formal events or occasions requiring a sophisticated dress code, where stylish attire is needed.

  • High-Performance Athletes

    May lack specialized features required by high-performance athletes, such as moisture-wicking or advanced support.

  • Climate-Sensitive Users

    Individuals living in extreme climates may find the material unsuitable for very hot or very cold weather conditions.

Product Description

Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the material used in Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude footwear?

    Answer: The Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes are crafted from high-quality synthetic materials designed to provide durability and comfort. The breathable mesh lining helps to regulate temperature, making them suitable for various outdoor activities. Moreover, the lightweight construction enhances mobility, making them ideal for extended wear during hikes or casual outings.
  • Question: Are Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes suitable for hiking?

    Answer: Yes, the Crossfire Solitude shoes are particularly well-suited for hiking due to their robust design and supportive structure. With features like a cushioned insole and good traction outsole, they allow for stability on uneven terrain. These shoes are perfect for both novice hikers on shorter trails and seasoned adventurers looking for reliable footwear.
  • Question: How do I choose the right size for Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude?

    Answer: To find the perfect fit for the Crossfire Solitude, it’s advisable to check the size chart specific to the brand. Measure your foot length and compare it against the sizing guide provided. If you’re in between sizes, consider sizing up for a more comfortable fit, especially if you plan to wear thicker socks during outdoor activities.
  • Question: What are the benefits of wearing Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes?

    Answer: Wearing Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes offers several benefits, including all-day comfort, excellent arch support, and durability. These shoes are designed for active lifestyles and feature cushioned insoles, making them suitable for walking, hiking, or everyday casual wear. Their versatile design allows them to pair well with various outfits, adding to their practicality.
  • Question: Can Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude be used for water activities?

    Answer: While Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes are primarily designed for land use, they do offer some water resistance due to their synthetic materials. However, they are not fully waterproof. For light water activities like crossing shallow streams or wearing in wet conditions, they can be appropriate. For more intense water exposure, consider dedicated water shoes instead.
  • Question: Are the Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes good for all-day wear?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Crossfire Solitude shoes are engineered for comfort, making them suitable for all-day wear. Features such as cushioned footbeds and breathable materials ensure your feet stay comfortable whether you’re taking a leisurely stroll or tackling more strenuous activities. They're a great option for anyone seeking reliable footwear for extended use.
  • Question: Do the Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes offer good traction?

    Answer: Yes, the Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes are equipped with a traction-enhanced outsole, which provides excellent grip on various surfaces. This feature is particularly beneficial for hikers or those tackling slippery terrains, ensuring a safer walking experience. Whether you’re on a rocky trail or navigating urban settings, these shoes help maintain stability.
  • Question: What colors are available for Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude?

    Answer: The Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes come in a variety of colors to suit different style preferences. Common options typically include classic shades such as black, gray, and navy, as well as brighter colors for those looking to make a fashion statement. This variety allows you to choose a pair that not only fits well but complements your wardrobe.
  • Question: How do I care for my Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes?

    Answer: Caring for your Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes involves regular cleaning and proper storage. After use, wipe them down with a damp cloth to remove dirt or mud. For persistent stains, a mild soap solution can be used. Always let them air dry away from direct sunlight to maintain the integrity of the materials. Proper maintenance extends their lifespan.
  • Question: Where can I buy Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude in Rwanda?

    Answer: You can buy Crossfire unisex-adult Solitude shoes in Rwanda at Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of products including this popular footwear, providing a convenient option for shoppers looking for quality athletic gear.

Crossfire Safety Glasses Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.